2015-2016 Polls

Here are polls that follow Minnesota high school boys basketball. This includes local, statewide and regional polls with a mention of national polls if applicable.

2015-2016 LOCAL POLLS

Minnesota Basketball News Poll - Feb 24, 2016

Class AAAA
  1. Apple Valley (1)
  2. Osseo (2)
  3. Hopkins (3)
  4. Maple Grove (4)
  5. Shakopee (6)
  6. Chaska (7)
  7. Lakeville North (8)
  8. Woodbury (9)
  9. Champlin Park (5)
  10. Wayzata (NR)
Dropped Out: Rochester John Marshall (10)

Class AAA
  1. De La Salle (1)
  2. Red Wing (2)
  3. Marshall (3)
  4. Austin (4)
  5. Delano (5)
  6. Minneapolis Henry (7)
  7. Orono (8)
  8. Waconia (6)
  9. Fergus Falls (NR)
  10. Benilde-St. Margaret's (9)
Dropped Out: Northfield (10)

Class AA
  1. St. Croix Lutheran (1)
  2. Caledonia (2)
  3. Melrose (7)
  4. Braham (6)
  5. Lake City (3)
  6. Minnehaha Academy (5)
  7. St. Charles (4)
  8. Esko (8)
  9. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (9)
  10. Maple River (10)
Dropped Out: None

Class A
  1. Minneapolis North (1)
  2. Spring Grove (2)
  3. Hillcrest Lutheran (3)
  4. Central MN Christian (4)
  5. Browerville/Eagle Valley (5)
  6. Rushford-Peterson (6)
  7. Red Lake (7)
  8. Cass Lake-Bena (8)
  9. North Woods (NR)
  10. Pine River-Backus (NR)
Dropped Out: Battle Lake (9), Murray County Central (10)

PRESEASON POLLS

Minneapolis Star Tribune Preseason Top 10 - Nov 24, 2015
  1. Apple Valley
  2. Hopkins
  3. Maple Grove
  4. Eden Prairie
  5. Wayzata
  6. Champlin Park
  7. Tartan
  8. De La Salle
  9. Lakeville North
  10. Shakopee
Preseason Minnesota Basketball News Poll - Nov 18, 2015

Class AAAA
  1. Apple Valley
  2. Hopkins
  3. Maple Grove
  4. Eden Prairie
  5. Wayzata
  6. Champlin Park
  7. Tartan
  8. Lakeville North
  9. Rochester John Marshall
  10. Shakopee
Class AAA
  1. De La Salle
  2. Marshall
  3. Rocori
  4. Mankato East
  5. St. Paul Johnson
  6. Mahtomedi
  7. Northfield
  8. Hermantown
  9. Benilde-St.Margaret's
  10. Minneapolis Henry
Class AA
  1. Melrose
  2. Minnehaha Academy
  3. St. Croix Lutheran
  4. Braham
  5. Caledonia
  6. St. Paul Academy
  7. Esko
  8. Jackson County Central
  9. Lake City
  10. Albany
Class A
  1. Minneapolis North
  2. Central MN Christian
  3. Battle Lake
  4. Spring Grove
  5. MN Transitions
  6. Rushford-Peterson
  7. Browerville
  8. Heritage Christian Academy
  9. Springfield
  10. Cass Lake-Bena

No comments:

Post a Comment

Have a different take than mine? You can provide your take here.