2010 Week 4 Fall League Schedule

Its week 4 of fall leagues and all the early leagues are in action before the 2nd group of leagues kicks off next weekend.  1st game of the week is a nice battle of freshman point guards in Tyus Jones of Apple Valley and Prior Lake's Jon Sabaski out in the Prior Lake league.   Mostly quiet around the rest of the leagues.

Sat Oct 9 (Jefferson)
3 PM MTS vs Edina II - Ct 1
4 PM BSM vs Holy Family - Ct 1
4 PM Panthers vs Eden Prairie - Ct 2
5 PM MTS vs Jefferson I - Ct 1
5 PM Holy Family vs Edina II - Ct 2
6 PM Jefferson I vs Panthers - Ct 1
6 PM BSM vs Eden Prairie - Ct 2

Sat Oct 9 (St. Louis Park, NOT Minnehaha)
11 AM BBC vs Hot Mix - Ct 1
11 AM St. Paul's Finest vs Breck - Ct 2
Noon Hot Mix vs Breck - Ct 1
Noon Blake vs Hill-Murray - Ct 2
1 PM St. Paul's Finest vs BBC - Ct 1
2 PM Blake vs Henry Sibley -Ct 1
2 PM Hill-Murray vs Minnehaha - Ct 2
2 PM Duluth East vs St. Paul Central - Ct 3
3 PM Anoka vs Great River - Ct 1
3 PM DeLaSalle vs St. Paul's Finest - Ct 2
4 PM Duluth East vs Minnehaha - Ct 1
4 PM Henry Sibley vs Great River - Ct 2
5 PM DeLaSalle vs St. Paul Central - Ct 1
5 PM Anoka vs Minnehaha - Ct 2

Sat Oct 9 (Prior Lake)
11 AM Prior Lake Navy vs Apple Valley - Ct 1
11 AM Hibbing vs Hoops Training - Ct 2
11 AM New Prague vs Chanhassen - Ct 3
1 PM Prior Lake Navy vs Team Southern MN - Ct 1
1 PM Hibbing vs Apple Valley - Ct 2
1 PM New Prague vs Hoops Training - Ct 3
3 PM Team Southern MN vs Hibbing - Ct 1
3 PM Prior Lake Gold vs Chanhassen - Ct 1
4 PM Waconia vs Team Southern MN - Ct 3
5 PM Prior Lake Gold vs Hibbing - Ct 2

Sun Oct 10 (Kennedy)
1 PM SWC vs Westonka - Ct 1
1 PM Bethany vs Jefferson II - Ct 2
2 PM Rice Lake vs NYA - Ct 1
3 PM SWC vs Jefferson II - Ct 1
3 PM NC Rams vs Cottage Grove - Ct 2
3 PM Burnsville vs Eden Prairie - Ct 4
4 PM Rice Lake vs Jefferson I - Ct 1
4 PM NC Rams vs NYA - Ct 2
4 PM Edina I vs BSM - Ct 3
4 PM Bethany vs Westonka - Ct 4
5 PM Jefferson vs Cottage Grove - Ct 1
5 PM Edina I vs Burnsville - Ct 2
5 PM BSM vs Eden Prairie - Ct 3

Sunday Oct 10 (Concordia-St. Paul)
1:30 PM MG Classic Old School vs Lakeville South - Ct 1
1:30 PM Wizards vs East Ridge Knupp - Ct 2
2:30 PM Rogers vs Southern Stars - Ct 1
2:30 PM West Metro vs Southside - Ct 1
3:30 PM MG Classic Old School vs East Ridge Gold - Ct 1
3:30 PM Wizards vs Lakeville South - Ct 2
3:30 PM MDB vs Owatonna - Ct 3
3:30 PM Rochester vs East Ridge Knupp - Ct 4
4:30 PM Rogers vs Southside - Ct 1
4:30 PM West Metro vs Southern Stars - Ct 2
4:30 PM Owatonna vs Rochester - Ct 3
4:30 PM East Ridge Gold vs MDB - Ct 4

Sunday Oct 10 (Forest Lake)
1:00 PM Centennial White vs Forest Lake Gold - Ct 1
1:00 PM Wisconsin Warriors vs Cardinals - Ct 2
1:00 PM Centennial Red vs Zimmerman - Ct 3
1:00 PM St. Paul Bulldogs vs Heat Black - Ct 4
2:00 PM Irondale vs Jackets2010 - Ct 3
2:00 PM Heat Red vs Forest Lake Maroon - Ct 4
3:00 PM St. Paul Bulldogs vs Zimmerman - Ct 1
3:00 PM Centennial Red vs Heat Black - Ct 2
3:00 PM Wisconsin Warriors vs Forest Lake Gold - Ct 3
3:00 PM Centennial White vs Cardinals - Ct 4
4:00 PM Heat Red vs Jackets2010 - Ct 3
4:00 PM Irondale vs Forest Lake Maroon - Ct 4

1 comment:

  1. Hey Jon Sobaskis last name is spelled with an O.

    ReplyDelete

Have a different take than mine? You can provide your take here.