2011 Day 1 July Results

Here's how MN teams fared on day 1 on the July recruiting period.

Adidas Invitational
MN Pump N Run 17s lost 55-51 to NW Panthers, def MARCROWE MSM4L 86-81.

43 Hoops 17s def Hoosier Hoops 78-40 and Louisiana Dynasty 78-65.  Marcus Tyus 30 pts, Marcus Marshall 20 pts.  Nate Kratch 15 pts and 8 boards.  All of those stats from the 2nd game.

Heat Elite 17s def Orlando Wildcats 65-58 and Spiece Hoosier Hoops 70-61.
Heat Duberry 17s lost their 2 games 70-46 and 68-52
Magic Superfriends 17s split their 2 games.
MN PNR 16s beat Gateway Basketball Club 66-63, lost to Colorado Hawks 51-49
Heat Altena beat Triple Balance 44-40, lost to NW Ohio 63-59
Heat Ogorek def Indy Racers 68-53, lost to Illinois Attack 77-59
MN PNR 15s lost to Louisville Magic 59-49
43 Hoops Carr 15s beat Club Champions 69-34

Hoosier Shootout
MN Select White17s 2-0
MN Select Blue 17s 1-1
MN Glory 17s 2-0
Team GetShook 17s 0-2
MN Glory 16s 0-2
MN Select Blue 16s 0-2
MN Select White 16s 2-0
MN Glory 15s 0-2
MN Select Warriors 15s 0-2
MN Cyclones 14s 2-0.  Alex Illikanien 18 pts, 21 rbs in game 1, 16 pts, 18 boards in game 2.  In game 2, Kobe Critchley 9 pts, 10 boards and 9 ast.
TVA 14s 1-1

NY2LA Next Level Invitational
14U and 15U
Heat Phillips 14s def Dakota Schoolers Blue 51-43
Howard Pulley Black 15s lost to Ray Allen Select 74-39
Grassroots 15s lost to WI Scholars 69-47
Comets Elite 15s def Dakota Schoolers White 49-24
Howard Pulley White 15s lost to Terry Porter Elite 57-56
Heat Frank 15s lost to WI Playmakers 59-54
Comets Stock 15s beat WI RAP-White 55-49

16U
Howard Pulley Black 16s def Dakota Schoolers Blue 71-63
Comets Elite 16s def KC Spurs 65-53
Magic Black 16s lost to Peoria Irish 53-30
Howard Pulley White 16s lost to Dakota Schoolers White 66-55

17U
MN Southside lost to Terry Porter Elite 78-61, def Inland Empire 51-48
SW MN Stars lost to WI Swing Litscher 58-38 , beat SYF Players 63-55
Net Gain lost 53-27 to Kingdom Hoops I and lost to Peoria Irish 59-57
MN Magic lost to Playground Elite I 79-49 and lost to Dakota Schoolers 68-66
Heat Biwan lost 63-40 to Milwaukee Running Rebels and lost to IA Barnstormers Gold 64-37.
Grassroots beat ECI Prospects 80-72, lost to IL Rising Stars Gold 77-62
Howard Pulley White lost 62-61 to Colorado Titans, def IL Rising Stars Blue 73-41
Comets Elite def IA PNR I 63-57, lost 57-53 to Team NLP-LJ.
Heat McDonald lost 80-30 to IA Barnstormers Black, lost 63-43 to Fox Valley Fire

No comments:

Post a Comment

Have a different take than mine? You can provide your take here.