2010 Week 3 fall league schedules

For the most part its a blah week on the fall league circuit.  Minnehaha is off this week.  Jefferson and Prior Lake on Saturday really don't look to have much.  Maybe that Waconia vs New Prague game at Prior Lake has hope.  Sunday is one of the big games of the early circuit with Eastview (Southside) playing Lakeville South.  This is round 2 as Eastview got the better of South at the Pacesetter on August 1st.  Spencer Pankonin should be back for Lakeville South after sitting out with a freak hand injury during the opening week.  MG Classic is flying under the radar at 4-0 in that league so far with a group of NW Metro kids and Totino-Grace's Tyler Fleming.  They get the real tests coming up with Eastview in the late game while Owatonna has Lakeville South.  The hangover of that early battle has the chance to make 1 of those 2 late games interesting.

Week 3 Schedule

Sat Oct 2 (Jefferson)
1 PM Jefferson II vs NYA - Ct 1
1 PM Jefferson I vs Baldwin-Woodville - Ct 2
1 PM Bethany vs Cottage Grove - Ct 3
2 PM Jefferson II vs Edina II - Ct 1
2 PM Jefferson I vs Edina I - Ct 2
2 PM Bethany vs SWC - Ct 3
3 PM Edina I vs NYA - Ct 1
3 PM Edina II vs Baldwin-Woodville
3 PM Cottage Grove vs NYC

Sat Oct 2 (Prior Lake)
11 AM Hibbing vs Prior Lake Navy - Ct 1
11 AM Waconia vs New Prague - Ct 2
1 PM Prior Lake Navy vs Waconia - Ct 1
1 PM New Prague vs Hibbing - Ct 2
1 PM Team Southern MN vs Apple Valley - Ct 3
3 PM Hibbing vs Waconia - Ct 1
3 PM Apple Valley vs Hoops Training - Ct 2
3 PM Prior Lake Gold vs Team Southern MN - Ct 3
5 PM Hibbing vs Prior Lake Gold - Ct 1
5 PM Hoops Training vs Team Southern MN - Ct 2

MBA league at Minnehaha has the week off.

Sun Oct 3 (Jefferson)
10:30 AM Panthers vs Holy Family - Ct 1
10:30 AM Eagan vs Burnsville - Ct 2
11:30 AM MTS vs Cottage Grove - Ct 1
11:30 AM Burnsville vs BSM - Ct 2
11:30 AM Holy Family vs NC Rams - Ct 4
12:30 PM Eagan vs Cottage Grove - Ct 1
12:30 PM BSM vs Panthers - Ct 2
12:30 PM MTS vs NC Rams - Ct 4

Sun Oct 3 (Concordia-St. Paul)
11:30 AM East Ridge Gold vs Wizards - Ct 1
11:30 AM Rogers #1 vs West Metro - Ct 2
12:30 PM Southern Stars vs Rochester - Ct 1
12:30 PM MDB vs East Ridge Knupp - Ct 2
1:30 PM Southside vs Lakeville South - Ct 1
1:30 PM Owatonna vs MG Classic - Ct 2
2:30 PM East Ridge Gold vs West Metro - Ct 1
2:30 PM Rogers #1 vs Wizards - Ct 2
3:30 PM Southern Stars vs East Ridge Knupp - Ct1
3:30 PM MDB vs Rochester - Ct 2
4:30 PM Southside vs MG Classic - Ct 1
4:30 PM Owatonna vs Lakeville South - Ct 2

Sun Oct 3 (Forest Lake)
1 PM Heat Black vs Forest Lake Gold - Ct 1
1 PM Jackets2010 vs Cardinals - Ct 2
2 PM Forest Lake Maroon vs Wisconsin Warriors - Ct 1
2 PM Centennial Red vs St. Paul Bulldogs - Ct 2
2 PM Zimmerman vs Heat Red - Ct 3
2 PM Irondale vs Centennial White - Ct 4
3 PM Jackets2010 vs Forest Lake Gold - Ct 1
3 PM Heat Black vs Cardinals - Ct 2
4 PM Forest Lake Maroon vs St. Paul Bulldogs - Ct 1
4 PM Centennial Red vs Wisconsin Warriors - Ct 2
4 PM Zimmerman vs Centennial White - Ct 3
4 PM Irondale vs Heat Red - Ct 4

No comments:

Post a Comment

Have a different take than mine? You can provide your take here.